THE 2018 ARBUCKLE MOUNTAIN FUTURITY
4 YEAR OPEN 2ND GO WORKING ORDER
WEDNESDAY FEB. 21ST, 2018  CATTLE WILL COME IN AT 8:00 A.M.
28 HORSES WILL ADVANCE TO THE FINALS.     (4 HORSES WILL ADVANCE TOP THE LIMITED FINALS)
4 YEAR OLD OPEN 2ND CHANCE LIMITED GO ROUND (L)  (L ONLY )NOTED IN FRIST GO SCORE NOTES THE LIMITED ONLY
WO HORSE OWNER CITY/STATE RIDER 1ST 2ND COMB
1 MISS LACEY  BLAKE PATTILLO ST ELMO, IL CULLEN CHARTIER 214    
2 ONE KITTEN ATA TIME(N) BITTERROOT RANCH LAS VEGAS, NV JAIME SNIDER 214    
3 TOO TOO BLING KADEN RUTHERFORD MIDLAND, TX KODY PORTERFIELD 213    
4 ONE ALLEY CAT HILARY & TOM WATSON OVERLAND PARK, KS CULLEN CHARTIER 216.5    
5 JIMMY T HUGHES L) KIM CLARK ABILENE, TX SALVADOR CABRAL L ONLY    
7 MARTINI SMOOTHIE(N,G) JULIE JARMA WHITESBORO, TX LLOYD COX 217.5    
8 SWEET FIFTEEN (N) TOMMY K WILLIAMS ROSIE, AR PHIL HANSON 213    
9 OH SWEET CAROLINE(N) PATRICK &  LAURA COLLINS LINCOLN, IL JAMES PAYNE 214.5    
10 GIVE MEA BREAK TILLY JIM NEAL RUTHERFORD, CA BOYD RICE 215    
11 DUAL PRIME TIME (N,G) TATE & LAURA BENNETT HEREFORD, TX TATE BENNETT 216    
12 CHECKING IT OUT ROBERT G TIPTON JR TECUMSEH, OK BOYD RICE 211    
13 TAKE IT EAZEE(N,G) JAMES VANGILDER JACKSON, MO MATT GAINES 218    
CATTLE CHANGE #2
14 REY N CATTY(N,L) NACHOS QH  LLC GAINESVILLE, TX JOSE CRUZ L ONLY    
15 CANDI CAT BEECHFORK RANCH WEATHERFORD, TX GEOFFREY SHEEHAN 216.5    
16 REYYDIATION (N) YOENIS CESPEDES NEW YORK, NY CHRIS HANSON 214.5    
16 FANCY CUTTING SADIE WATKINS WEATHERFORD, TX KODY PORTERFIELD 216    
17 NOT YO KITTY GLENN & DEBBIE DRAKE NAPA, CA BILL RIDDLE 215.5    
18 DURAMAX DUALLY (N) GALYEAN & GLOVER CLAREMORE, OK WESLEY GALYEAN 217    
19 GATO BORRACHO (N,G) JEFF & AMY JONES WEATHERFORD, TX MICHAEL COOPER 212    
20 ROCK MY BOON SAN(N) ROCKING P RANCH FORT WORTH, TX JESSE LENNOX 212    
21 SMOOTH DAVEY JANE (N) HAVEY MANION AUBREY, TX TJ GOOD 213.5    
22 SUMMER SHANDY (N) ROCKING P RANCH FORT WORTH, TX JESSE LENNOX 221    
23 RICKY TRICKY CAT(N,G) J FIVE HORSE RANCH MGT LLC WEATHERFORD, TX GRANT SETNICKA 215    
24 METALIC ALICE(N) ROBERT C TURNER MIDLAND, TX KODY PORTERFIELD 213    
25 METALLIC ALLEY (N) DENNIS LEVERING COTTONTOWN, TN BRAD MITCHELL 215.5    
26 QUIETE BOON (N) PLANTATION FARMS DENHAM SPRINGS, LA KORY POUNDS 216    
CATTLE CHANGE #3
27 REY HOGAN LONE OAK PERFORMANCE HORSES CRESSON, TX CLAY JOHNSON 211    
28 SMART CATAREY(L) MARK STUCKS BURLESON, TX ANDY SHERRERD L ONLY    
29 DOLCE AND CATTANA BEECHFORK RANCH WEATHERFORD, TX GEOFFREY SHEEHAN 213    
30 CHESHIRE THE CAT JEFF NEIDHART FARMINGTON, NM BEAU GALYEAN 214    
31 PLATINUM METAL(N) BOBBIE  & DOTTIE HILL GLENROSE, TX ADAN BANUELOS 212.5    
32 V EIGHT LOOKS HOT(L) EQUINE GLOBAL INVESTMENT ALEDO, TX COREY COURVILLE L ONLY    
33 TWICED BET JAMES & GAIL HOOPER DECATUR, AL CHRIS JOHNSRUD 215.5    
34 TALIATE (G) BOBBY & MARY JO HAWKINS SEGUIN, TX CASEY GREEN 214    
35 JAZZAREY JENNY (N) TWIN ARROWS RANCH LLC WEATHERFORD, TX LLOYD COX 217.5    
36 WHISSKERS ANDY  BECKSTEIN UNIONDALE, IN JAMES PAYNE 213.5    
37 SUGER COATED (L) RONNIE & KATE ROBINSON ORLANDO, OK ASHLEY BAXSTROM L ONLY    
38 SMART CAT MELODY WAGONHOUND LAND & LIVESTOCK DOUGLAS, WY BOYD RICE 216    
39 CATSA REY HARRISON FAMILY TRUST OKLAHOMA CITY, OK TOMMY MARVIN 215    
CATTLE CHANGE #4
40 TOY CATZ BEECHFORK RANCH WEATHERFORD, TX GEOFFREY SHEEHAN 215    
41 MAMAS STYLISH SOPHIE (N) GERMAN E LUGO GAINESVILLE, TX CHRIS HANSON 215.5    
42 WICKED LITTLE CAT (N) JAMES VANGILDER JACKSON, MO MATT GAINES 214    
43 CATILLAC REYS (N) TEN/27 RANCH DENHAM SPRINGS, LA ADAN BANUELOS 218    
44 SHEZA SMOKIN HOT GAL KATHLEEN MOORE MADILL, OK LLOYD COX 214.5    
45 SMART ALLIC CAT(N,L) ANTONIO BARRIOS VALENCIA,  SALVADOR CABRAL 214    
46 LAKERS MICHELANGELO EE RANCHES WHITESBORO, TX GUY WOODS 212    
47 SLY PEPTO GIRL ROCKING L CUTTING HORSES BOCA RATON, FL LLOYD COX 217    
48 AB SMOOTHLEE(N) JEFF NEIDHART FARMINGTON, NM BEAU GALYEAN 213    
49 SKITTISH KAT JIM HAWORTH JAY, OK CARA BREWER 214    
50 METALLICIOUS CHARLES BURGER CHATSWORTH, GA TJ GOOD 216    
51 METELESNESS (N) STEVE & STACY MORGAN LINCOLN, CA MONTY BUNTIN 213.5    
52 METALLIC MCCRAY MC (L) BF MCCRAY JR MANCHESTER, OK ASHLEY BAXSTROM 214    
53 RL BOBBY BOUCHER (N,G) REAGAN LANCASTER PLANO, TX LEE FRANCOIS 219    
CATTLE CHANGE #5
54 CAT XCELLENT(N,G) JAMES & NADINE PAYNE OVERBROOK, OK JAMES PAYNE 213.5    
55 METALLIC DRIFTER (N,G) JAMES VANGILDER JACKSON, MO MATT GAINES 218    
56 RUBY RITA (N) ROBERT THIGPEN JR CHILTON, TX GRANT SETNICKA 215.5    
57 SIR STYLISH PLAYER (N) TIM & MELISSA DRUMMOND PAWHUSKA, OK ADAN BANUELOS 211    
58 GETTING DARK ROCKING P RANCH FORT WORTH, TX JESSE LENNOX 214.5    
59 ROAN TO THE BONE (N,G) JERRY DURANT WEATHERFORD, TX PHIL HANSON 213    
60 CR SMART BOOTS (G) SARCO CREEK RANCH VICTORIA, TX BOYD RICE 216    
61 MATTIE MORIAH(L) MARILYN JO FRANZ STILLWATER, OK ANDY SHERRERD L ONLY    
62 IM QUINTAN CHECKS (G) CIRCLE Y RANCH MILLSAP, TX JOHN SANISLOW 212    
63 DAPPER CAT (N,G) DARREN BLANTON DALLAS, TX GRANT SETNICKA 213    
64 MJ HES A FOXIE CAT (G) MARK JOHNSON DENNIS, TX CASEY GREEN 213.5    
65 MISS SLIK TROUBLE (L) NELSON VIVAS HOMESTEAD, FL COREY COURVILLE 212    
66 METALLIC MANIA(N,G) WES & KRISTEN GALYEAN CLAREMORE, OK WESLEY GALYEAN 214    
67 AMERICAN CAT BEAUTY (N,G) MARCO SAlVATORI ITALY MICHAEL COOPER 216    
CATTLE CHANGE #6
68 GA HYPER METALLIC (L) G & A PERFORMANCE HORSES TIOGA, TX SALVADOR CABRAL L ONLY    
69 DESIRESOMEMETTALIC(N) BEAU & ASHLEY GALYEAN FORT WORTH, TX BEAU GALYEAN 215.5    
70 CAROLENA REYN (N) MATT & MEGAN MILLER POOLVILLE, TX MATT MILLER 215    
71 RUBYS SHADA (N) DARREN BLANTON DALLAS, TX TJ GOOD 212    
72 LIZZATALLIC (N) TIM & MELISSA DRUMMOND PAWHUSKA, OK ADAN BANUELOS 211    
73 DOUBLE D DIPPIN (G) DICK & KIPPI COGDELL TULIA, TX CARA BREWER 211    
74 CAT ABOUT HOUSTON (G) ROSE VALLEY RANCH WEATHERFORD, TX MICHAEL COOPER 216    
75 ROLLZ ROYCE (N) THOMAS GUINN PHILADELPHIA, MS BEAU GALYEAN 219    
76 LK METALLIC BLING(N) JAN WILKINS MARIETTA, OK JODY GALYEAN 213.5    
77 MISS MASTERSON(N) JOHN A JOHNSON ARDMORE, OK JAMES PAYNE 216    
78 METALIC KNIGHT(L) LISA CROSSEN ERA, TX DELL BELL L ONLY    
79 JUDGEMENT DAY (G) ROSE VALLEY RANCH WEATHERFORD, TX MICHAEL COOPER 214    
80 DANGEROUS CAT KATHLEEN MOORE MADILL, OK JAMES PAYNE 216    
81 HIGH REY TO HELL(N) REATA EQUINE HOSPITAL PA WEATHERFORD, TX DAVID STEWART 215    
CATTLE CHANGE #7
82 ROCKIN KW (N,L) WHIT & KIM DAVIS SACRAMENTO, CA DYLAN MEYER 216    
83 DONTT HAPPEN TWICE (N) WACO BEND RANCH FORT WORTH, TX PHIL RAPP 215.5    
84 SUGARUSH(N,L) MONTE C STRUSINER NORTHBROOK, IL GREG WRIGHT 216.5    
85 PROWLING (G) BEECHFORK RANCH WEATHERFORD, TX GEOFFREY SHEEHAN 216.5    
86 CATS LIGHTNING REY (N,L,G) RICK PLENDL KINGSLEY, IA NICK O'DELL 211    
87 ALL MY LOVE (N) LLOYD & CHRISTINA COX MARIETTA, OK LLOYD COX 215    
88 JOHNNY WHO NICK MEAGHER ANTONITA, CO ROWDY LARSON 214    
89 SDP GENE MAKER(N,G) SHERRY STRYKER LOOMIS, CA MONTY BUNTIN 211    
90 DESIRES MAMIE (N) HB BARTLETT PIKE ROAD, AL LEE FRANCOIS 214.5    
91 VALENTINO REY(N,G) PERKS RANCH WEATHERFORD, TX BRUCE MORINE 212    
92 HERSHAY KISS (N) LORI B GALE -GALE FORCE QH CONWAY, GA SCOTT AMOS 217    
93 MARTINI ON THE SPOT(N) DOTTIE HILL GLEN ROSE, TX LLOYD COX 212    
94 KETAMINE KAT DAVID & MITZI GUITAR MEDINA, TX WES ASHLOCK 213    
95 THE ANIMAL RICHARD & BETH CARNEY KEMP, TX LEE FRANCOIS 214.5    
`````````